Past race2026 edition
Davis Hill Dragon Dash
Davis Hill Dragon Dash was a 5K in 80 Jamieson Road, Holden, MA, 01520 on Oct 4, 2026 at 12:00 PM. 12th Annual Davis Hill Dragon Dash We cordially invite you t…
Oct 4, 2026 · 12:00 PM
80 Jamieson Road, Holden, MA, 01520
- Date
- Oct 4, 2026
- Time
- 12:00 PM
- Location
- 80 Jamieson RoadHolden, MA 01520
About the race
12th Annual Davis Hill Dragon Dash
We cordially invite you to participate in the 2026 Dragon Dash 5k Road Race. This event will raise money to benefit the Davis Hill School PTA which supports incredible programming for the students, including science enrichment, classroom equipment, and much more! The event will be held on Sunday, October 4, 2026, at Davis Hill Elementary School in Holden.
This is a true family friendly 5k with something for everyone.
Davis Hill Dragon Dash 5k is great for runners, walkers, strollers, leashed dogs.
ALL ARE WELCOME!!
Starts and ends at Davis Hill Elementary School
Chip timing and finish line photographer
**Prizes to top runners in each class Grades K - 5 !!**
**Overall winners will receive prizes for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place!!**
Number and shirt pick-up
FRIDAY 10/2: 4:00-6:00PM
OR
Race Day SUN 10/4: 10:00-11:30AM
Arrival and Parking
Davis Hill Elementary is located at 80 Jamieson Road, Holden Ma. We ask that people use the Highland street entrance and parking lot located at 175 Highland Street, Holden Ma. This will keep the front of the school open.
Start times
- 5K Race - All Ages10/4/2026 12:00
Common questions
- When is Davis Hill Dragon Dash?
- Davis Hill Dragon Dash is scheduled for Oct 4, 2026 at 12:00 PM in 80 Jamieson Road, Holden, MA, 01520.
- Where is Davis Hill Dragon Dash?
- Davis Hill Dragon Dash takes place at 80 Jamieson Road, Holden, MA 01520.
- Is Davis Hill Dragon Dash still open for registration?
- This 2026 edition has already taken place. Check Holden race listings on 5kGPT.com for upcoming 5Ks.